ROH Ballet: The Nutcracker (Special Screening)

17 December 2019 19:15

see showing times

What's On At The Palace Cinema

Click Here to View Films in Date Order

Frozen 2 2D

RUNTIME: 113 minutes

DIRECTOR: Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee

CAST: Kirsten Bell, Idina Menzel,Jonathan Groff, Josh Gad, Jason Ritter,Evan Rachel Wood


Friday 13 December 2019
Saturday 14 December 2019
Sunday 15 December 2019
Monday 16 December 2019
Tuesday 17 December 2019
Wednesday 18 December 2019

Jumanji: The Next Level

RUNTIME: 133 minutes

DIRECTOR: Jake Kasdan

CAST: Dwayne Johnson, Kevin Hart, Karen Gillan, Madison Iseman, Awkwafina, Jack Black, Nick Jonas


Friday 13 December 2019
Saturday 14 December 2019
Sunday 15 December 2019
Monday 16 December 2019
Tuesday 17 December 2019
Wednesday 18 December 2019
Thursday 19 December 2019

Knives Out

RUNTIME: 143 minutes

DIRECTOR: Rian Johnson

CAST: Daniel Craig, Chris Evans, Ana de Armas, Jamie Lee Curtis, Michael Shannon, Don Johnson, Toni Collette, LaKeith Stanfield, Katherine Langford, Jaeden Martell, Christopher Plummer, M. Emmet Walsh, Frank Oz


Friday 13 December 2019
Saturday 14 December 2019
Sunday 15 December 2019
Monday 16 December 2019
Tuesday 17 December 2019
Wednesday 18 December 2019
Thursday 19 December 2019

Knives Out HOH

RUNTIME: 143 minutes

DIRECTOR: Rian Johnson

CAST: Daniel Craig, Chris Evans, Ana de Armas, Jamie Lee Curtis, Michael Shannon, Don Johnson, Toni Collette, LaKeith Stanfield, Katherine Langford, Jaeden Martell, Christopher Plummer, M. Emmet Walsh, Frank Oz


Tuesday 17 December 2019

Last Christmas

RUNTIME: 113 minutes

DIRECTOR: Paul Feig

CAST: Emilia Clarke, Henry Golding, Emma Thompson


Friday 13 December 2019
Saturday 14 December 2019
Sunday 15 December 2019
Monday 16 December 2019
Tuesday 17 December 2019
Wednesday 18 December 2019
Thursday 19 December 2019

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker 2D (12Atbc)

RUNTIME: 151 minutes

DIRECTOR: J.J. Abrams

CAST: Daisy Ridley, Oscar Isaac, John Boyega, Adam Driver, Billie Lourd, Lupita Nyong'o


Thursday 19 December 2019
Friday 20 December 2019
Saturday 21 December 2019
Sunday 22 December 2019
Monday 23 December 2019
Tuesday 24 December 2019

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker 3D (12Atbc)

RUNTIME: 151 minutes

DIRECTOR: J.J. Abrams

CAST: Daisy Ridley, Oscar Isaac, John Boyega, Adam Driver, Billie Lourd, Lupita Nyong'o


Thursday 19 December 2019
Friday 20 December 2019
Saturday 21 December 2019
Sunday 22 December 2019
Monday 23 December 2019
Tuesday 24 December 2019

StarDog and TurboCat

RUNTIME: 100 minutes

DIRECTOR: Ben Smith

CAST: Nick Frost, Luke Evans, Gemma Arterton, Bill Nighy


Friday 13 December 2019
Saturday 14 December 2019
Sunday 15 December 2019
Monday 16 December 2019
Tuesday 17 December 2019
Wednesday 18 December 2019