ROH Ballet: Concerto/Enigma Variations/Raymonda Act III

05 November 2019 19:15

see showing times

What's On At The Palace Cinema

Click Here to View Films in Date Order

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

RUNTIME: 96 minutes

DIRECTOR: Will Becher, Richard Phelan

CAST: Justin Fletcher, John Sparkes, Kate Harbour


Wednesday 23 October 2019
Thursday 24 October 2019
Friday 25 October 2019
Saturday 26 October 2019
Sunday 27 October 2019
Monday 28 October 2019
Tuesday 29 October 2019
Wednesday 30 October 2019
Thursday 31 October 2019

Abominable

RUNTIME: 107 minutes

DIRECTOR: Jill Culton, Todd Wilderman

CAST: Albert Tsai, Chloe Bennet, Sarah Paulson,Tenzing Norgay Trainor, Eddie Izzard


Wednesday 23 October 2019
Thursday 24 October 2019

Downton Abbey

RUNTIME: 132 minutes

DIRECTOR: Michael Engler

CAST: Hugh Bonneville, Elizabeth McGovern, Maggie Smith, Laura Carmichael, Michelle Dockery, Joanne Froggatt Brendan Coyle, Jim Carter, Imelda Staunton, Penelope Wilton


Tuesday 22 October 2019
Wednesday 23 October 2019
Thursday 24 October 2019
Saturday 26 October 2019
Sunday 27 October 2019
Monday 28 October 2019
Tuesday 29 October 2019
Wednesday 30 October 2019
Thursday 31 October 2019

Joker

RUNTIME: 132 minutes

DIRECTOR: Todd Phillips

CAST: Joaquin Phoenix, Zazie Beetz, Robert De Niro, Frances Conroy, Brett Cullen, Marc Maron


Tuesday 22 October 2019
Wednesday 23 October 2019
Thursday 24 October 2019
Friday 25 October 2019
Saturday 26 October 2019
Sunday 27 October 2019
Monday 28 October 2019
Tuesday 29 October 2019
Wednesday 30 October 2019
Thursday 31 October 2019

Judy

RUNTIME: 128 minutes

DIRECTOR: Rupert Goold

CAST: Renée Zellweger, Jessie Buckley, Rufus Sewell


Wednesday 23 October 2019
Saturday 26 October 2019
Sunday 27 October 2019
Monday 28 October 2019
Tuesday 29 October 2019
Wednesday 30 October 2019

Maleficent: Mistress of Evil 2D (PG)

RUNTIME: 128 minutes

DIRECTOR: Joachim Rønning

CAST: Angelina Jolie, Teresa Mahoney, Chiwetel Ejiofor,


Tuesday 22 October 2019
Wednesday 23 October 2019
Thursday 24 October 2019
Friday 25 October 2019
Saturday 26 October 2019
Sunday 27 October 2019
Monday 28 October 2019
Tuesday 29 October 2019
Wednesday 30 October 2019
Thursday 31 October 2019

Maleficent: Mistress of Evil 3D

RUNTIME: 128 minutes

DIRECTOR: Joachim Rønning

CAST: Angelina Jolie, Teresa Mahoney, Chiwetel Ejiofor


Tuesday 22 October 2019
Wednesday 23 October 2019
Thursday 24 October 2019

Official Secrets

RUNTIME: 122 minutes

DIRECTOR: Gavin Hood

CAST: Keira Knightley, Matthew Goode, Ralph Fiennes


Tuesday 22 October 2019
Wednesday 23 October 2019
Thursday 24 October 2019
Friday 25 October 2019
Saturday 26 October 2019
Sunday 27 October 2019
Monday 28 October 2019
Tuesday 29 October 2019
Wednesday 30 October 2019
Thursday 31 October 2019

Official Secrets HOH

RUNTIME: 122 minutes

DIRECTOR: Gavin Hood

CAST: Keira Knightley, Matthew Goode, Ralph Fiennes


Tuesday 29 October 2019

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker 2D (12Atbc)

RUNTIME: 165 minutes

DIRECTOR: J.J. Abrams

CAST: Daisy Ridley, Oscar Isaac, John Boyega, Adam Driver, Billie Lourd, Lupita Nyong'o


Friday 20 December 2019
Saturday 21 December 2019
Sunday 22 December 2019
Monday 23 December 2019
Tuesday 24 December 2019

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker 3D (12Atbc)

RUNTIME: 165 minutes

DIRECTOR: J.J. Abrams

CAST: Daisy Ridley, Oscar Isaac, John Boyega, Adam Driver, Billie Lourd, Lupita Nyong'o


Friday 20 December 2019
Saturday 21 December 2019
Sunday 22 December 2019
Monday 23 December 2019
Tuesday 24 December 2019

Terminator: Dark Fate

RUNTIME: 138 minutes

DIRECTOR: Tim Miller

CAST: Edward Furlong, Arnold Schwarzenegger, Mackenzie Davis


Friday 25 October 2019
Saturday 26 October 2019
Sunday 27 October 2019
Monday 28 October 2019
Tuesday 29 October 2019
Wednesday 30 October 2019
Thursday 31 October 2019

The Addams Family

RUNTIME: 97 minutes

DIRECTOR: Greg Tiernan, Conrad Vernon

CAST: Chloe Grace Moretz, Finn Wolfhard, Charlize Theron, Oscar Issac, Bette Midler


Friday 25 October 2019
Saturday 26 October 2019
Sunday 27 October 2019
Monday 28 October 2019
Tuesday 29 October 2019
Wednesday 30 October 2019
Thursday 31 October 2019